• Suyo Csc
  • S1

Past Mayors

YEAR NAME
August 1902-September 1904 WAYET INFIEL
October 1904-December 1905 ILDEFONSO PARRAS
January 1906 – December 1907 JACINTO LABADOR
January 1908 – December 1909 MUNGAO
January 1910 – December 1910 ANDAYA
January 1911 – May 1911 ALEJANDRO DAOA
July 1911 – August 1911 ILDEFONSO PARRAS
September 1911 – December 1911 CELESTINO DUCALA
January 1912 – December 1912 GREGORIO BOI-ILAN
January 1914 – December 1915 NARCISO GALDUEN
January 1916 – December 1922 DOMINADOR E. DUMAL-IS
January 1923 – December 1923 BRAULIO DANIOAN
January 1924 – December 1925 DIONISIO BANGASIN
January 1926 – November 1927 BRAULIO DANIOAN
December 1927 – December 1928 GREGORIO BAO-ILAN
December 1928 – June 1929 MAXIMINO GAO-AY
June 1929 – November 1930 TORIBIO LORESTO
November 1930 – October 1931 TELESFORO GAO-AY
October 1931 – March 1932 GREGORIO BAOI-ILAN
March 1932 – December 1940 BRAULIO DANIOAN
January 1941 – February 1942 LAUREANO BISTOYONG
October 1942 – March 1943 GREGORIO BAOI-ILAN
March 1943 – July 1943 LAUREANO BISTOYONG
April 1943 TEODORO DALIGIS
May 1943 – March 1944 JUAN CUAYYA
August 1945 – August 1946 ISABELO DAOA
September 1946 – July 1948 BRAULIO DANIOAN
1948 – 1951 DOMINADOR DUMAL-IS
January 1951 – 1968 LAUREANO BISTOYONG
1968 – 1970 LEO MULLER
1970 – 1972 ALFREDO LAOAYAN
1972 – 1998 ALEXANDER BISTOYONG
1998 – 2001 ROY Q. LUNA
2001 -2010 ELPIDIO G. BISTOYONG
2010 – 2019 SAMUEL B. SUBAGAN JR.
2019 – present MARIO B. SUBAGAN

 

Keep Connected

Stay up to date by subscribing to our weekly newsletter.
Copyright © 2019. Municipality of Suyo Ilocos Sur. All rights reserved.

POWERED BY: